Sunday, 15 November 2009

You've got the love I need to see me through.

I went shopping today, for my christmas presents. I had £175. I started off in New Look, where I got nothing. Then we walked around. I didn't buy anything until we went into Cult. I bought a shirt from Superdry, for £45. Then we went to Accesorize, where I bought an Eiffel Tower necklace for £12. Then back to Cult, where I bought another Superdry hoodie for £55. I love Superdry so much. Lol. (: By the end of the day, other than those three items, I had a black vest, white/black quilted flats with chain detail, pearl headband, two notebooks, a5 sketchbook, a book (forgotten name) and I think thats it. Oh, and Elle, Teen Vogue and Glamour (Free nails inc. nail varnish - I got hot pink).

Then when I got home, I ordered some more The Script merchandise - a t-shirt and badges.

Happy Sunday all :)

Friday, 13 November 2009

Wake up in the morning, feeling like P Diddy.

Whats this I hear? Luella closing down? Nooo :(
I love Luella, my favourite label, and I really wanted to buy something from there when I'm older and rich. (I will be rich! Lol) Now I can't. :(

Monday, 9 November 2009

I've broken my hearts so many times, I've stopped keeping track.

I am a tiiiiny bit annoyed. The kyte chat won't load lol. But I'm mostly excited. I just can't even begin to describe how excited I am about The Script's next UK tour. I mean, the dates haven't even been announced, but still, I'm just so excited. I've been looking through my pictures from Birmingham last month, and still, I can't actually believe I was there, a few metres infront of them. I also spoke to Glen last night. I love him so much. Hes so good to us fans.
ORANGE POWER.
By the way, thats not random, but only fans of The Script will understand. ;-)
Pictures of 18/09/09:
(Amazing night)

Danny.
Ben.

Glen.

Saturday, 7 November 2009

Its the first kiss, its flawless, its really something, its fearless.


Happy Saturday. :)

Last night I was in a really arty mood, so I got out one of my sketchbooks and decorated the first page. I'm really pleased with it, because I used oil pastels, and it actually looks okay! Haha.

It's bad quality, and its not even that good. But I actually like it. The grey flower is a 2B pencil, the orange/yellow flower is oil pastel, and the blue is colouring pencils. Hopefully my acrylics will arrive soon, so I can try them out. :)

Wednesday, 4 November 2009

She named her baby Hope when she was just fourteen.

Guess who's happy?
Me. Well, more like ecstatic.
I got another tweet from the script.
Danny O'Donoghue said my name. On video. Yes, I'm still in shock. He said "Danny can you say hi to Danni? Yeah, how are ya' Danni?"
I was screaming because it was live. I couldn't believe it, and still can't. Plus they answered loads of my questions LIVE! Ah. I am so in love with these guys its unreal.

Sunday, 1 November 2009

She's moved on, while I'm still grieving.

Back again, I just really need to blog about this picture. I love it. I love Alexa's style. I love the biker with the dress. And the necklace. She always looks great in whatever she wears.
Also, its November now. Guess what that means...
- BREAKEVEN US VIDEO!!!
- New Moon: 19 days.
- Alan Carr: Chatty Man returns
- I'm A Celeb. Get Me Out Of Here
- Non pupil day, which I am using to go shopping to get all of my christmas clothes.
Yay for November. :D

She was hoping for a better world, for this little girl.

Halloween was so much fun.
We went as 'neon ghouls'. We trick or treated for about 2 & a half hours & as a result I have a whole quality street tin full of sweets. Heaven. That will probably be my last time going ever, as I'm getting a bit old now. Haha. But I had so much fun. :)

Thursday, 29 October 2009

Being in your life is gonna change me

I can't believe that so much of the half term has already passed. Only three more days. But I can't say I haven't done much I guess, because I've been out most days, and managed to do some (even if it was only a small part) of my homework.
Today I went to a fair in a little village/town near me. The streets were packed. All filled with stalls. It was really cute. And there was a tiny funfair. We went on the waltzers, and the men kept on spinning the individual carts faster, so gravity was pushing my head against the side. And the bar thats meant to keep you in - we discovered before the ride started - was loose. But all of them were. So I was scared about that, even though I knew we would be safe, what with gravity and forces and all that. Then at 7ish we walked to my house in the dark. It was actually quite freaky. Haha.

Wednesday, 28 October 2009

Half of its timing, and the other half's luck.

I was on polyvore, and I found this picture of Leighton Meester. I love it. I love her make up, her hair. And she has amazing skin. I'm completely in awe. I'd die to be as pretty as her! Well anyway. yesterday I went shopping. If I can find my USB I'll upload pictures, but what I got was:
- Black/White striped 3/4 lenght sleeve top with pocket, £7.99, H&M
- Skinny tan pleat belt, 98p, Primark
- Taylor's Swift's album Fearless, £7, HMV
I love the shirt, and was planning on wearing it today, but being me, I spilt coffee on it. Grr. So I had to change. Instead I wore one of my 'The Script' t-shirts, the one from the gig, with a heart on it. Love it. :)
Earlier I was over a friends. We made this disgustingly sweet desert thing. With all sorts of sweet stuff in it. I now feel sick. Haha.
Oh yeah, before I go:
NEW MOON = 23 DAYS

Monday, 26 October 2009

I'm not a princess, this ain't a fairytale.

Don't they look cute? I love Taylor's hair. And don't get me started on Danny. He looks amazing even with the sun in his eyes. Ah. I had a good Monday. I woke up expecting to have a pretty uneventful day, but my friends (Holly, Steph and Caitlin) came and called for me. So I went out. Steph had a little digger toy from McDonalds. Haha. Then she threw it in the river. We walked to Holly's house, they straightened their hair (mine was wet and in a bun so I didn't want it done) and we watched Aliens vs. Predators. Well most of it, then we skipped to the end, where the girl burns her face with the acid blood. Then I came back, and watched Marley & Me. Such a good film. I was close to tears at the end! Marley reminds me of my Aunty's dog, who is living with us at the moment (with my aunty), Cooly, whos a labradoodle. Then we walked Cooly. It was dark, and cold at first. So I had the hood of my Superdry hoodie up, and my Superdry coat on top. So we walked, and then got back.
Happy Monday two followers. :)

Sunday, 25 October 2009

All those other girls, yeah they're beautiful, but would they write a song for you?

My Twilight obsession has kind of returned. I think it's because I know New Moon is out next month. So yesterday I watched Twilight twice. Once just normal version, and then again with the commentary. Catherine Hardwicke annoys the heck out of me, I swear she flirts with Robert Pattinson like crazy on that commentary. Haha. I love that picture of Rpattz above, he reminds me of that guy, Hugh Grant I think, in that picture for some reason. But of course alot cuter. (;
Yeah, so its half term too. Yay.

Sunday, 18 October 2009

Happy Birthday Zac Efron.

Happy Birthday Zac Efron. ;)
Twenty Two today.

Saturday, 17 October 2009

You've got his heart, and my heart, and none of the pain.

Roll on November!
Two weeks tomorrow yay. I can't wait. Wanna know why?
- The Script US Breakeven video which I might be in!!
- Alan Carr: Chatty Man back on TV
- New Moon in cinemas.
There was more, but I forgot. Typical me. Yeah, anways. Happy Saturday. My plans for today include lazing around, listening to The Script, and hopefully getting my homework out of the way.
And for you, my one follower, I'll leave you with this:


Thursday, 15 October 2009

All of the devilish things we do.


If you don't like The Script, I'd advise you to look away now.
THE SCRIPT TWEETED ME.
& Not once, but TWICE. OMFG.
The first: "Tweet tweet, hoping this goes well today! G" is when I begged Glen for a tweet because he was online, and I asked if they were looking forward to The Ellen Degeneres Show (which they did AMAZINGLY on by the way). I was screaming, jumping & doing all sorts when I saw that in my timeline thing!!!
That was the 13/10/09 <3
Then, yesterday, I saw Glen was tweeting again, so I begged him to say my name, hense the 'Hi Danni!' tweet. Lmao. Once again, I went crazy.
I love Glen so much. He is so kind, and loyal to us fans :)
ORANGE POWER!

Saturday, 10 October 2009

You've got a smile that could light up this whole town.

So, yeah, this is my new blog. Maybe I should say something about myself; I'm Danni, a fourteen year old girl from Devon, England. I obsess over the band, The Script. I listen to them without fail everyday, and check their website/twitter/kyte constantly. I love fashion. New clothes = one of the best things in the world. I love to write, I want to be a journalist or a writer when I'm older. I like my writing to be neat, and I love the smell of new books and coffee. I live in a town, but I love cities. Gossip Girl is like a drug to me. I am convinced I will one day marry Danny O'Donoghue or Glen Power (of The Script) - Marks already married.
X's & O's. Danni.
One last thing; Harry Potter>Twilight.